Source 0729+259

Source information

Name: 0729+259

Other names
FIRST J073256.2+254838
Gaia DR1 871620388173434624
ICRF J073256.2+254838
IERS B0729+259
IVS B0729+259
NVSS J073256+254838
PKS 0729+25
PKS 0729+259
PKS J0732+2548
VCS1 J0732+2548


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:32:56.27526878   25:48:38.7956244
or
113.23448028658   25.810776562333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools