Source 0548+378

Source information

Name: 0548+378

Other names
Gaia DR2 3457728670791127552
ICRF J055217.9+375425
IERS B0548+378
IVS B0548+378
NVSS J055217+375425
VCS1 J0552+3754


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:52:17.93691536   37:54:25.2824392
or
88.074737147333   37.907022899778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools