Source 0442+389

Source information

Name: 0442+389

Other names
Gaia DR2 199725840510603776
ICRF J044611.4+390017
IERS B0442+389
IVS B0442+389
NVSS J044611+390017
VCS1 J0446+3900


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:46:11.49403009   39:00:17.0999620
or
71.547891792042   39.004749989444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools