Source 0312+100

Source information

Name: 0312+100

Other names
4C 10.10
ICRF J031521.1+101243
IERS B0312+100
IVS B0312+100
NVSS J031521+101243
OE 121
OHIO E 121
PKS 0312+10
PKS 0312+100
PKS J0315+1012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:15:21.13981265   10:12:43.0838933
or
48.838082552708   10.211967748139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools