Source 0239+175

Source information

Name: 0239+175

Other names
Gaia DR1 82137847922098304
ICRF J024224.2+174258
IERS B0239+175
IVS B0239+175
NVSS J024224+174258
VCS1 J0242+1742


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:42:24.26826371   17:42:58.8491818
or
40.601117765458   17.716346994944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools