Source 0211+171

Source information

Name: 0211+171

Other names
Gaia DR2 80532771399434368
ICRF J021444.9+172249
IERS B0211+171
IVS B0211+171
NVSS J021444+172251
OD 120
OHIO D 120
QSO B0212+171


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:14:44.91284472   17:22:49.5117017
or
33.687136853   17.380419917139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools