Source 0134+311

Source information

Name: 0134+311

Other names
ICRF J013708.7+312235
IERS B0134+311
IVS B0134+311
NVSS J013708+312236
VCS1 J0137+3122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:37:08.73363213   31:22:35.8555330
or
24.286390133875   31.376626536944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools