Source 0025+197

Source information

Name: 0025+197

Other names
Gaia DR2 2796062364402066304
ICRF J002829.8+200026
IERS B0025+197
IVS B0025+197
NVSS J002829+200027
VCS1 J0028+2000


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:28:29.81848131   20:00:26.7440093
or
7.124243672125   20.007428891472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools