Source 0239+108

Source information

Name: 0239+108

Other names
ICRF J024229.1+110100
IERS B0239+108
IVS B0239+108
NVSS J024229+110100
OD 166
OHIO D 166
PKS 0239+108
PKS J0242+1101
QSO B0239+108
QSO J0242+1101
VSOP J0242+1101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:42:29.17085078   11:01:00.7279391
or
40.621545211583   11.016868871972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools