Source 1640-231

Source information

Name: 1640-231

Other names
Gaia DR2 6047998398757215232
ICRF J164333.3-231607
IERS B1640-231
IVS B1640-231
NVSS J164333-231607
VCS3 J1643-2316


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:43:33.39049156   -23:16:07.8588587
or
250.88912704817   -23.268849682972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools