Source 1337-033

Source information

Name: 1337-033

Other names
ICRF J134013.3-033520
IVS B1337-033
NVSS J134013-033520
PKS 1337-033
PKS J1340-0335


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:40:13.30446530   -03:35:20.8029609
or
205.05543527208   -3.5891119335833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools