Source 0741+214

Source information

Name: 0741+214

Other names
FIRST J074447.2+212000
Gaia DR2 674503757475942656
ICRF J074447.2+212000
NVSS J074447+212000


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:44:47.27672850   21:20:00.4260507
or
116.19698636875   21.33345168075

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools