Source 2017+745

Source information

Name: 2017+745

Other names
4C 74.25
6C 201759+743121
Gaia DR1 2288533122780209920
ICRF J201713.0+744047
IERS B2017+745
IVS B2017+743
NVSS J201713+744047
QSO B2017+745


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:17:13.07929657   74:40:47.9999016
or
304.30449706904   74.679999972667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools