Source 2252-090

Source information

Name: 2252-090

Other names
FIRST J225504.2-084404
ICRF J225504.2-084404
IERS B2252-090
NVSS J225504-084404
PKS 2252-089
PKS 2252-090
PKS J2255-0844


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:55:04.23979751   -08:44:04.0215997
or
343.76766582296   -8.7344504443611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools