Source 2250+190

Source information

Name: 2250+190

Other names
Gaia DR1 2835026032833579008
ICRF J225307.3+194234
IERS B2250+190
IVS B2250+194
NVSS J225307+194234
QSO B2250+194


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:53:07.36916889   19:42:34.6286731
or
343.28070487037   19.709619075861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools