Source 0549+192

Source information

Name: 0549+192

Other names
ICRF J055225.8+191340
IVS B0549+192
NVSS J055225+191340
QSO B0549+192
QSO J0552+1913
VCS2 J0552+1913
VRO 19.05.04


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:52:25.88501493   19:13:40.2677673
or
88.107854228875   19.227852157583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools