Source 0238-084

Source information

Name: 0238-084

Other names
FIRST J024104.8-081520
ICRF J024104.7-081520
IERS B0238-084
IVS B0238-084
NGC 1052
NVSS B023837-082809
NVSS J024104-081521
PKS 0238-084
PKS J0241-0815
QSO B0238-084
QSO J0241-0815
VCS1 J0241-0815
VSOP J0241-0815


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:41:04.79849989   -08:15:20.7519527
or
40.269993749542   -8.2557644313056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools