Source 1200+045

Source information

Name: 1200+045

Other names
FIRST J120321.9+041419
Gaia DR1 3894583469640003456
ICRF J120321.9+041419
IVS B1200+045
NVSS J120321+041417
OHIO N 001.4
ON 001.4
PKS 1200+045
PKS J1203+0414


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:03:21.93502729   04:14:19.0938367
or
180.84139594704   4.2386371768611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools