Source 1142+052

Source information

Name: 1142+052

Other names
4C 05.52
DA 309
FIRST J114521.3+045526
Gaia DR2 3896991674982817792
ICRF J114521.3+045526
IERS B1142+052
IVS B1142+052
NVSS J114521+045526
PKS 1142+05
PKS 1142+052
PKS J1145+0455
QSO B1142+052
QSO J1145+0455
VCS1 J1145+0455


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:45:21.31516115   04:55:26.6880160
or
176.33881317146   4.9240800044444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools