Source 1119+183

Source information

Name: 1119+183

Other names
FIRST J112229.6+180526
Gaia DR1 3977034334778479744
ICRF J112229.7+180526
IVS B1119+183
NRAO 1119+18
NVSS J112229+180526
OHIO M 133
OM 133
QSO B1119+183
QSO B1119+184
VCS1 J1122+1805


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:22:29.71149011   18:05:26.3433830
or
170.62379787546   18.090650939722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools