Source 1056+212

Source information

Name: 1056+212

Other names
FIRST J105939.0+205721
Gaia DR1 3985508167814505856
ICRF J105939.0+205721
IERS B1056+212
IVS B1056+212
NVSS J105939+205722
VCS1 J1059+2057


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:59:39.04268582   20:57:21.9559257
or
164.91267785758   20.95609886825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools