Source 0812+020

Source information

Name: 0812+020

Other names
4C 02.23
ICRF J081522.9+015459
IERS B0812+020
IVS B0812+020
NVSS J081522+015505
OHIO J 021
OJ 021
PKS 0812+02
PKS 0812+020
PKS J0815+0154
QSO B0812+02
QSO B0812+020
QSO B0812+0204


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:15:22.96082943   01:54:59.4809821
or
123.84567012262   1.9165224950278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools