Source 0718+792

Source information

Name: 0718+792

Other names
ICRF J072611.7+791131
IERS B0718+792
IERS B0718+793
IVS B0718+793
NVSS J072611+791130


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:26:11.73523889   79:11:31.0162113
or
111.54889682871   79.191948947583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools