Source 0459+252

Source information

Name: 0459+252

Other names
3C 133
3C 133.0
3CR 133
4C 25.16
DA 158
DB 36
ICRF J050258.4+251625
NRAO 199
NVSS J050258+251624
PKS 0459+25
PKS 0459+252
PKS J0502+2516
VRO 25.04.05


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:02:58.47476282   25:16:25.2757175
or
75.743644845083   25.273687699306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools