Source 0035-024

Source information

Name: 0035-024

Other names
3C 17
3C 17.0
3CR 17
4C -02.03
CTA 4
DA 16
ICRF J003820.5-020740
IVS B0035-024
NRAO 0035-02
NRAO 33
NVSS J003820-020740
OB -061
OHIO B -061
PKS 0035-02
PKS 0035-024
PKS J0038-0207
QSO B0035-024


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:38:20.52934376   -02:07:40.5469964
or
9.5855389323333   -2.1279297212222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools