Source 0237-233

Source information

Name: 0237-233

Other names
Gaia DR1 5125348026671985920
ICRF J024008.1-230915
IERS B0237-233
IVS B0237-233
NVSS J024008-230916
OD -263
OHIO D -263
PKS 0237-23
PKS 0237-233
PKS J0240-2309
QSO B0237-23
QSO B0237-2321
QSO B0237-2322
QSO B0237-233
QSO J0240-2309
VCS1 J0240-2309
VSOP J0240-2309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:40:08.17444314   -23:09:15.7298903
or
40.03406017975   -23.154369413972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools