Source 1330+022

Source information

Name: 1330+022

Other names
3C 287.1
4C 02.36
DA 347
FIRST J133253.2+020045
Gaia DR1 3711818008310420096
ICRF J133253.2+020045
IERS B1330+022
IVS B1330+022
NRAO 426
NVSS J133253+020044
PKS 1330+02
PKS 1330+022
PKS J1332+0200
QSO B1330+022
VSOP J1332+0200


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:32:53.27053616   02:00:45.6991690
or
203.22196056733   2.0126942136111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools