Source 1328+254

Source information

Name: 1328+254

Other names
3C 287
3C 287.0
3CR 287
4C 25.43
CTA 61
CTD 81
DA 345
FIRST J133037.6+250910
Gaia DR1 1447960331635942528
ICRF J133037.6+250910
IVS B1328+254
NRAO 424
NVSS J133037+250911
OHIO P 247
OP 247
PKS 1328+25
PKS 1328+254
PKS J1330+2509
QSO B1328+2524
QSO B1328+254
QSO B1328+27
QSO J1330+2509
VCS2 J1330+2509
VRO 25.13.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:30:37.69519489   25:09:10.9444439
or
202.65706331204   25.153040123306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools