Source 1019+416

Source information

Name: 1019+416

Other names
6C 101903+414118
7C 101903.20+414115.00
FIRST J102202.0+412605
ICRF J102202.0+412605
IVS B1019+416
NVSS J102202+412606


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:22:02.02352809   41:26:05.3724984
or
155.50843136704   41.434825694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools