Source 0741-063

Source information

Name: 0741-063

Other names
4C -06.18
ICRF J074421.6-062935
IVS B0741-063
NVSS J074421-062935
OHIO I -070
OI -070
PKS 0741-06
PKS 0741-063
PKS J0744-0629


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:44:21.65636148   -06:29:35.9141444
or
116.0902348395   -6.4933094845556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools