Source 0336-017

Source information

Name: 0336-017

Other names
Gaia DR2 3251020587845475328
ICRF J033900.9-013317
IERS B0336-017
IVS B0336-017
NVSS J033900-013317
NVSS J033900-013319
PKS 0336-017
PKS J0339-0133
QSO B0336-0142
QSO B0336-0143
QSO B0336-017
QSO J0339-0133


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:39:00.98616588   -01:33:17.6076051
or
54.7541090245   -1.5548910014167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools