Source 0159-117

Source information

Name: 0159-117

Other names
3C 57
Gaia DR1 2461293681136044544
ICRF J020157.1-113233
IVS B0159-117
NRAO 88
NVSS J020157-113233
OC -199
OHIO C -199
PKS 0156-11
PKS 0159-11
PKS 0159-117
PKS J0201-1132
QSO B0159-11
QSO B0159-1147
QSO B0159-117
QSO J0201-1132


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:01:57.17934857   -11:32:33.4367118
or
30.488247285708   -11.542621308833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools