Source 0237-027

Source information

Name: 0237-027

Other names
Gaia DR2 2495864628818822272
ICRF J023945.4-023440
IERS B0237-027
IVS B0237-027
NVSS J023945-023441
PKS 0237-027
PKS J0239-0234
QSO B0237-027
QSO J0239-0234


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:39:45.47227239   -02:34:40.9145702
or
39.939467801625   -2.5780318250556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools