Source 0014+813

Source information

Name: 0014+813

Other names
6C 001403+811827
6C 001409+811809
ICRF J001708.4+813508
IERS B0014+813
IVS B0014+813
NVSS J001708+813508
QSO B0014+81
QSO B0014+810
QSO B0014+8118
QSO B0014+812
QSO B0014+813
QSO J0017+8135


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:17:08.47489694   81:35:08.1365094
or
4.2853120705833   81.585593474833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools