Source 0235+164

Source information

Name: 0235+164

Other names
ICRF J023838.9+163659
IERS B0235+164
IVS B0235+164
NVSS J023838+163658
OD 160
OHIO D 160
PKS 0235+16
PKS 0235+164
PKS J0238+1636
QSO B0235+16
QSO B0235+1624
QSO B0235+164
QSO J0238+1636
QSO J0238+1637
VSOP J0238+1636
VSOP J0238+1637


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:38:38.93010450   16:36:59.2745528
or
39.66220876875   16.616465153556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools