Source 0234+285

Source information

Name: 0234+285

Other names
4C 28.07
CTD 20
Gaia DR1 128214944269183232
ICRF J023752.4+284808
IERS B0234+285
IVS B0234+285
NVSS J023752+284809
OD 258
OHIO D 258
QSO B0234+285
QSO J0237+2848
VRO 28.02.05
VSOP J0237+2848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:37:52.40567519   28:48:08.9899986
or
39.468356979958   28.802497221833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools