Source 2355-106

Source information

Name: 2355-106

Other names
FIRST J235810.8-102008
Gaia DR1 2422872346814947328
ICRF J235810.8-102008
IERS B2355-106
IVS B2355-106
NVSS J235810-102009
PKS 2355-106
PKS J2358-1020
QSO B2355-1036
QSO B2355-106
QSO J2358-1020
VSOP J2358-1020


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:58:10.88239662   -10:20:08.6114174
or
359.54534331925   -10.335725393722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools