Source 2353-686

Source information

Name: 2353-686

Other names
Gaia DR1 6388517699634472448
ICRF J235600.6-682003
IERS B2353-686
IVS B2353-686
PKS 2353-68
PKS 2353-685
PKS 2353-686
PKS J2355-6821
QSO B2353-685
QSO B2353-686


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:56:00.68142337   -68:20:03.4720105
or
359.00283926404   -68.334297780694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools