Source 0229+131

Source information

Name: 0229+131

Other names
4C 13.14
Gaia DR2 74877325967391872
ICRF J023145.8+132254
IERS B0229+131
IVS B0229+131
NVSS J023145+132254
OD 148
OHIO D 148
PKS 0229+13
PKS 0229+131
PKS J0231+1322
QSO B0229+13
QSO B0229+1309
QSO B0229+131
QSO J0231+1322
VSOP J0231+1322


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:31:45.89405619   13:22:54.7162847
or
37.941225234125   13.381865634639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools