Source 2337+264

Source information

Name: 2337+264

Other names
ICRF J234029.0+264156
IERS B2337+264
IVS B2337+264
NRAO 718
NVSS J234029+264157


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:40:29.02947125   26:41:56.8046329
or
355.12095613021   26.699112398028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools