Source 2326-477

Source information

Name: 2326-477

Other names
Gaia DR2 6526555650725696256
ICRF J232917.7-473019
IERS B2326-477
PKS 2326-477
PKS 2326-478
PKS 2326-48
PKS J2329-4730
QSO B2326-477
QSO J2329-4730
VSOP J2329-4730


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:29:17.70434484   -47:30:19.1148088
or
352.3237681035   -47.505309669111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools