Source 0230-790

Source information

Name: 0230-790

Other names
Gaia DR2 4632618108480315264
Gaia DR3 4632618108480315264
ICRF J022934.9-784745
IERS B0230-790
IVS B0230-790
PKS 0230-790
PKS J0229-7847
QSO B0230-790


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:29:34.94659694   -78:47:45.6017623
or
37.395610820583   -78.796000489528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools