Source 0008-264

Source information

Name: 0008-264

Other names
ICRF J001101.2-261233
IERS B0008-264
IVS B0008-264
NVSS J001101-261233
OB -214
OHIO B -214
PKS 0008-264
PKS J0011-2612
QSO B0008-264


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:11:01.24673726   -26:12:33.3771340
or
2.7551947385833   -26.209271426111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools