Source 2253+417

Source information

Name: 2253+417

Other names
Gaia DR2 1931311553081290240
ICRF J225536.7+420252
IERS B2253+417
IVS B2253+417
NVSS J225536+420251
OHIO Y 489
OY 489
QSO B2253+417
QSO J2255+420
VSOP J2255+4202


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:55:36.70783988   42:02:52.5326109
or
343.90294933283   42.04792572525

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools