Source 0221+067

Source information

Name: 0221+067

Other names
4C 06.11
Gaia DR2 2520507570612128000
ICRF J022428.4+065923
IERS B0221+067
IVS B0221+067
NVSS J022428+065924
OD 036
OHIO D 036
PKS 0221+067
PKS J0224+0659
QSO B0221+0645
QSO B0221+067
QSO J0224+0659
VSOP J0224+0659


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:24:28.42818961   06:59:23.3415566
or
36.118450790042   6.9898170990556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools