Source 2229-172

Source information

Name: 2229-172

Other names
ICRF J223222.5-165901
IERS B2229-172
IVS B2229-172
NVSS J223222-165902
OHIO Y -150
OY -150
PKS 2229-17
PKS 2229-172
PKS J2232-1659
QSO B2229-17
VCS1 J2232-1659


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:32:22.56454895   -16:59:01.8919079
or
338.09401895396   -16.983858863306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools