Source 2229+695

Source information

Name: 2229+695

Other names
6C 222905+693121
Gaia DR2 2226346600541409536
ICRF J223036.4+694628
IERS B2229+695
IVS B2229+695
NVSS J223036+694627
VSOP J2230+6946


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:30:36.46973826   69:46:28.0769147
or
337.65195724275   69.774465809639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools