Source 2227-088

Source information

Name: 2227-088

Other names
FIRST J222940.0-083254
Gaia DR1 2621231837967917568
ICRF J222940.0-083254
IERS B2227-088
IVS B2227-088
NVSS J222940-083254
PKS 2227-08
PKS 2227-088
PKS J2229-0832
QSO B2227-0848
QSO B2227-088
QSO J2229-0832
VSOP J2229-0832


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:29:40.08433313   -08:32:54.4355294
or
337.41701805471   -8.5484543137222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools