Source 2216-038

Source information

Name: 2216-038

Other names
4C -03.79
Gaia DR1 2627521903472497408
ICRF J221852.0-033536
IERS B2216-038
IVS B2216-038
NVSS J221852-033537
OHIO Y -027
OY -027
PKS 2216-03
PKS 2216-038
PKS J2218-0335
QSO B2216-0350
QSO B2216-038
QSO J2218-0335
VCS1 J2218-0335
VSOP J2218-0335


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:18:52.03772044   -03:35:36.8795441
or
334.71682383517   -3.5935776511389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools