Source 0220+427

Source information

Name: 0220+427

Other names
3C 66
3C 66.0B
3C 66B
3CR 66
4C 42.07
DA 73
DB 13
ICRF J022311.4+425931
IERS B0220+427
NRAO 102
QSO B0220+427
VRO 42.02.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:23:11.41124925   42:59:31.3853324
or
35.797546871875   42.992051481222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools